Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home/svkalt/domains/beachvolleyambercup.com/public_html/wp-content/themes/jupiter/framework/includes/minify/src/Minifier.php on line 227
Schedule & Results – beach volley amber cup

FIND LATEST SCORES – TIMES – POSITIONS

Main Draw
No. Date Time Court No. Team A Team B Result End Time
Final 1st Place
20 30-Jun-2019 –:– Anike Freiberger/Teufl (AUS) Makhno/Makhno (UKR) 0:2 (22:24 | 15:21) 17:27
Final 3rd Place
19 30-Jun-2019 16:00 Anike Amaranta/Lobato (ESP) Stochlova/Dunarova (CZE) 2:0 (21:13 | 21:12) 16:26
SEMI-FINALS
18 30-Jun-2019 14:30 Anike Stochlova/Dunarova (CZE) Freiberger/Teufl (AUS) 1:2 (18:21 | 21:13| 13:15) 15:42
17 30-Jun-2019 13:40 Anike Makhno/Makhno (UKR) Amaranta/Lobato (ESP) 2:1 (21:14 | 23:25 | 15:10) 14:35
QUARTERFINALS
16 30-Jun-2019 12:30 Anike Dumbauskaite/Zobnina (LTU) Stochlova/Dunarova (CZE) 0:2 (10:21 | 19:21) 13:12
15 30-Jun-2019 11:40 Anike Amaranta/Lobato (ESP) Lehtonen/Ahtiainen (FIN) 2:0 (21:18 | 21:19) 12:24
14 30-Jun-2019 10:50 Anike Makhno/Makhno (UKR) Siakretava/Chabai (BLR) 2:0 (21:12 | 21:18) TBD
13 30-Jun-2019 10:00 Anike Filina/Alova (RUS) Freiberger/Teufl (AUS) 0:2 (20:22 | 16:21) 10:39
POOL D
12 29-Jun-2019 19:10 Anike Amaranta/Lobato (ESP) Lundquist/Grandberg (SWE) 2:0 (21:16 | 21:10) 20:12
8 29-Jun-2019 15:50 Anike Freiberger/Teufl (AUS) Amaranta/Lobato (ESP) 2:0 (21:18 | 27:25) 16:39
4 29-Jun-2019 12:30 Anike Lundquist/Grandberg (SWE) Freiberger/Teufl (AUS) 1:2 (19:21 | 21:15 | 8:15) 13:30
POOL C
11 29-Jun-2019 18:20 Anike Filina/Alova (RUS) Soomets/Hollas (EST) 2:1 (16:21 | 21:14 | 15:13) 19:10
7 29-Jun-2019 15:00 Anike Makhno/Makhno (UKR) Filina/Alova (RUS) 2:0 (21:9 | 21:14) 15:27
3 29-Jun-2019 11:40 Anike Soomets/Hollas (EST) Makhno/Makhno (UKR) 0:2 (17:21 | 12:21) 12:08
POOL B
10 29-Jun-2019 17:30 Anike Lehtonen/Ahtiainen (FIN) Ozolina/Paegle (LAT) 2:0 (21:13 | 21:13) 18:24
6 29-Jun-2019 14:10 Anike Stochlova/Dunarova (CZE) Lehtonen/Ahtiainen (FIN) 0:2 (9:21 |17:21) 14:53
2 29-Jun-2019 10:50 Anike Ozolina/Paegle (LAT) Stochlova/Dunarova (CZE) 0:2 (23:25 | 17:21) 11:30
POOL A
9 29-Jun-2019 16:40 Anike Dumbauskaite/Zobnina (LTU) Siakretava/Chabai (BLR) 2:0 (38:36 | 21:12) 17:36
5 29-Jun-2019 13:20 Anike Starikov/Dave (ISR) Dumbauskaite/Zobnina (LTU) 2:0 (21:17 | 21:18) 14:06
1 29-Jun-2019 10:00 Anike Siakretava/Chabai (BLR) Starikov/Dave (ISR) 2:0 (21:16 | 21:15) 10:36
Pool Standings

POOL A

Rk Team Name Country Pts Matches Sets Points Ratio
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio
1 Dumbauskaite/Zobnina LTU 3 1 1 2 2 1,00 1,04
2 Siakretava/Chabai BLR 3 1 1 2 2 1,00 1,00
3 Starikov/Dave ISR 3 1 1 2 2 1,00 0,95

POOL B

Rk Team Name Country Pts Matches Sets Points Ratio
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio
1 Lehtonen/Ahtiainen FIN 4 2 0 4 0 5,00 1,62
2 Stochlova/Dunarova CZE 3 1 1 2 2 1,00 0,88
3 Ozolina/Paegle LAT 2 0 2 0 4 0,00 0,75

POOL C

Rk Team Name Country Pts Matches Sets Points Ratio
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio
1 Makhno/Makhno UKR 4 2 0 4 0 5,00 1,62
2 Filina/Alova RUS 3 1 1 2 3 0,67 0,83
3 Soomets/Hollas EST 2 0 2 1 4 0,25 0,82

POOL D

Rk Team Name Country Pts Matches Sets Points Ratio
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio
1 Freiberger/Teufl AUS 4 2 0 4 1 4,00 1,00
2 Amaranta/Lobato ESP 3 1 1 4 1 2,00 1,06
3 Lundquist/Grandberg SWE 2 0 2 1 4 0,50 0,94

Start typing and press Enter to search